English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
acoustically coupled [correct]; acoustic coupled
CONT: The advantage of an acoustically coupled modem is that almost any telephone handset can be used, and the modem is truly portable.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
à couplage acoustique [correct, adjective]