English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
portable audio terminal [correct]
DEF: A lightweight computer terminal which can be attached to a telephone line by placing the telephone handset in a receptacle in the terminal.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
portatif à entrée-sortie sonore [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: portatif : Micro-ordinateur pouvant être simplement transporté d'un endroit à un autre par une personne, dans une valise ou dans une malette.