English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
reproducer [correct]
OBS: [The section "Passenger Address and Entertainment"] includes items such as amplifiers, speakers, handset, reproducers, control panels, etc.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
magnétophone
OBS: [La section "Sonorisation de la cabine, information et distraction des passagers"] comprend, par exemple, les amplificateurs, haut-parleurs, combinés, magnétophones, panneaux de commande, etc.