English (Telephone Services)
handsfree operation [correct, officially approved]; speaker phones
OBS: handsfree operation : term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Services téléphoniques)
fonctionnement mains libres [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: fonctionnement mains libres : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.