English (Internet and Telematics; Radiotelephony)
handshake signal
OBS: Visually monitor, transmit and receive data and handshake signals.
French (Internet et télématique; Radiotéléphonie)
signal d'établissement de liaison [masculine noun]; signal de validation de transfert [masculine noun]