English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
handshake message
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
message d'établissement de liaison [masculine noun]; message de colloque [masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
mensaje de diálogo [masculine noun]