English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
handsome club [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Clavariaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
clavaire jolie [correct, feminine noun]; clavaire joyeuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Clavariaceae.