English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
small-flowered hawksbeard [correct, see observation]; handsome hawksbeard [correct]; smallflower hawksbeard [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: small-flowered hawksbeard: common name also used to refer to the species Crepis intermedia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
crépis joli [correct, masculine noun]; crépide jolie [correct, feminine noun]; crépis élégant [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; crépide élégante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: crépis élégant : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Askellia elegans.