English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
yellow-banded handsome fungus beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Endomychidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
endomyche à bandes jaunes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Endomychidae.