English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
handwashing facilities [correct]
CONT: Last, the Housekeeping Department has the responsibility for maintaining adequate handwashing facilities for staff, patients, and visitors.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
installations pour le lavage des mains [correct, feminine noun]