English (Drilling (Machine-Tooling))
drilling head [correct]
CONT: Radial drilling machine parts.... The drilling head is mounted on the arm and may be moved along the length of the arm by means of a traverse handwheel. The head may be clamped at any position along the arm.
French (Perçage (Usinage))
tête de perçage [feminine noun]