English (Armour; Field Artillery)
elevation handwheel [correct]
OBS: Turn to set elevation counter.
French (Arme blindée; Artillerie de campagne)
volant de pointage en hauteur [correct, masculine noun]; volant de hausse [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Situé sur le support. (Goniomètre panoramique M117)