English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
handwheel for adjusting table height [correct, standardized]
OBS: Single spindle boring machines.
OBS: handwheel for adjusting table height : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
commande de réglage en hauteur de la table [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Perceuses monobroche.
OBS: commande de réglage en hauteur de la table : terme normalisé par l'ISO.