English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Ship and Boat Parts)
VRM handwheel
OBS: Controls range of VRM [variable range marker].
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Parties des bateaux)
manivelle de déplacement du cercle variable [feminine noun]