English (Ship and Boat Parts)
remote manual control valve [correct]
OBS: May refer to valve itself or to the remote control handwheel.
OBS: remote manual control valve: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
commande manuelle à distance [correct]; soupape manuelle commandée à distance [correct, feminine noun]; vanne manuelle télécommandée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: vanne manuelle télécommandée : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.