English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
handwheel for carriage traverse [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines - Universal tool and cutter sharpeners - Nomenclature.
OBS: handwheel for carriage traverse : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
commande de la prise de passage [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois - Machines à affûter universelles - Nomenclature.
OBS: commande de la prise de passage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
volante para el recorrido del carro [masculine noun]