English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing; Mechanical Components)
balance gear handwheel [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Bandsaw blade sharpening machine.
OBS: balance gear handwheel : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois; Composants mécaniques)
commande de descente du balancier [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à meule à affûter les lames de scie à ruban.
OBS: commande de descente du balancier : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera; Componentes mecánicos)
mando de descenso del valancín [masculine noun]