English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing; Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components))
handwheel for vertical adjustment of the blade [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Bandsaw blade sharpening machine.
OBS: handwheel for vertical adjustment of the blade : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois; Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques))
commande de réglage vertical du guide-lame [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à meule à affûter les lames de scie à ruban.
OBS: commande de réglage vertical du guide-lame : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera; Dispositivos de mando (Componentes mecánicos))
mando de reglaje vertical de la guía de la hoja [masculine noun]