English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
machine handle [correct, standardized]; machine handwheel [correct, standardized]
DEF: A control for manually cycling a machine.
OBS: machine handwheel; machine handwheel : terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
manivelle de machine [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; volant de la machine [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif permettant de faire fonctionner la machine à la main.
OBS: manivelle de machine; volant de la machine : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.