English (Handwriting Analysis and Cryptography)
graphology [correct]
DEF: The study of a person's character, disposition, and aptitudes from the peculiarities of his handwriting.
French (Graphologie et cryptographie)
graphologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude de la forme des lettres et de l'allure générale de l'écriture afin de déterminer l'identité du scripteur ou d'observer son caractère et sa personnalité à travers son écriture.