English (Writing Styles; Industrial Design)
running hand
DEF: Handwriting in which the letters are usually slanted and the words formed without lifting the pen.
French (Techniques d'écriture; Dessin industriel)
écriture anglaise [feminine noun]
DEF: Écriture cursive et penchée.