English (Modelling (Mathematics); Artificial Intelligence)
hidden Markov modelling [correct, noun]; HMM [correct, noun]; hidden Markov modeling [correct, noun]; HMM [correct, noun]; HMM
CONT: Hidden Markov modelling(HMM) is a stochastic method built upon the principles of Markov chains(i. e. the probability of each event only depends on the state attained in the previous event) for modelling a system with unobservable states.... HMM has been utilized in some applications adequately, for example, speech processing and handwriting recognition, and in the past two decades in industrial systems for diagnostics and prognostics.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Intelligence artificielle)
modélisation par modèle de Markov caché [feminine noun]; modélisation à l'aide d'un modèle de Markov caché [feminine noun]; modélisation markovienne cachée [feminine noun]