English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
calligraphy [correct]
DEF: The art of fine handwriting or penmanship.
OBS: Elegant or fine penmanship - from the Greek kalu - beautiful, and grapho - to write.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
calligraphie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Écriture élégante ou artistique, du grec kalos [...] écrire.
Spanish (Artes gráficas e imprenta)
caligrafía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arte de escribir con letra bella y correctamente formada, según diferentes estilos.