English (Handwriting Analysis and Cryptography)
breakage [correct]
CONT: [She] described the stroke of Nietzche's handwriting as "not fast, brittle, sometimes with breakages and noticeably uncertain. "
French (Graphologie et cryptographie)
cassure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Elle] décrit le trait de l'écriture de Nietzche comme étant «peu rapide, grêle, accompagné à l'occasion de cassures et sensiblement hésitant».