English (Trade Names; Remote Control (Telecommunications))
Victor Electrowriter Remote Blackboard [correct]; VERB [correct]; Visual Electronic Remote Blackboard [unofficial]; VERB [correct]; VERB
DEF: ... a graphic communication system that has been developed to transmit handwritten and drawn messages via the ATS-1 [applications technology satellite].
French (Appellations commerciales; Commandes à distance (Télécommunications))
Victor Electrowriter Remote Blackboard [correct, masculine noun]