English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Forms Design)
writing guide-line
OBS: A printed line, usually dotted, intended to facilitate the entry of handwritten data.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Imprimés et formules)
ligne-guide
OBS: Ligne imprimée, habituellement en pointillés, destinée à faciliter l'inscription de données manuscrites.