English (Informatics; Office Automation)
cluster system [correct]
OBS: ... typing on a AES-7300 Cluster System reports, speeches, articles, memoranda and letters from handwritten copy or voice recordings.
French (Informatique; Bureautique)
système à configuration en grappe [correct, masculine noun]; système en grappe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: grappe : ensemble de terminaux raccordés à un même équipement, chacun par un circuit différent.