English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
copper-based pigment [correct]
CONT: The Altona Haggadah is an illuminated manuscript handwritten in iron gall ink with numerous drawings that contain copper-based pigments.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
pigment à base de cuivre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Haggadah d'Altona est un manuscrit enluminé écrit à la main à l'encre ferro gallique; il comporte de nombreux dessins renfermant des pigments à base de cuivre.