English (Chocolate and Confectionery)
peppermint drop [correct]
CONT: Peppermint drops [...] the sugar free sweet in a press ’n’ pop handy tin. Suitable for those in a sugar restricted diet.
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie)
pastille de menthe [correct, feminine noun]