English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
three hole ring binder punch; three hole punch; three-hole paper punch
CONT: Three-Hole Paper Punch. Attaches to any standard three-ring binder. Built-in paper guide and handy 10" ruler on front edge. Punches 9/32" holes through five sheets of paper.
OBS: Pages are three hole punched to be placed in three ring or notebook binders.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
perforateur à trois emporte-pièce [masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des emporte-pièces.
OBS: emporte-pièces (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).