English (General Hardware; Leather Industry)
bench anvil [correct]
OBS: Handy for setting leathercraft hardware such as rivets and domes.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du cuir)
enclume d'établi [feminine noun]
OBS: Pratique pour poser la quincaillerie d'artisanat du cuir tel que rivets et les boutons-pression.