English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
indoor meter [correct, standardized]
CONT: Now you can monitor and control the temperature and humidity of your home with this handy indoor meter.
OBS: indoor meter: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
compteur intérieur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
CONT: Dans le cas où un client n'est pas chez lui lorsque le releveur de compteurs arrive pour effectuer la lecture d'un compteur intérieur, une carte d'avis de lecture de compteur est déposée.
OBS: compteur intérieur : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).