English (Nutritive Elements (Biological Sciences))
panthotenic acid [correct]
CONT: Whole grains and pork are good sources of thiamin. Milk and other dairy products are handy ways to obtain riboflavin. Niacin is found in pork, fish and eggs. Eggs, milk, fish, whole grains and lean meats are good sources of panthotenic acid and biotin.
French (Éléments nutritifs (Sciences biologiques))
acide panthoténique [correct, masculine noun]