English (Optics; Guns (Land Forces))
eye-safe laser rangefinder [correct]; eye-safe rangefinder
CONT: Fitted with an eye-safe rangefinder and electronic magnetic compass, Leica's Vector can be handy during anti-tank, mortar and sniper operations.
French (Optique; Canons (Forces terrestres))
télémètre à laser inoffensif pour l'œil [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Vector (télémètre à laser inoffensif pour l'œil, compas électromagnétique) peut être précieux lors de missions antichar et de tir de mortier.