English (Types of Ships and Boats; Cargo (Water Transport))
handysize [correct]; handy size vessel [correct]; handysize vessel [correct]; handy-size vessel
DEF: A bulk carrier vessel of 10,000 to 35,000 DWT [deadweight tonnage].
French (Types de bateaux; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
navire de petit tonnage [masculine noun]; navire de type handysize [masculine noun]; handysize [masculine noun]; navire handysize [masculine noun]; navire aisément manœuvrable [masculine noun]