English (Laundry Work)
wash bag [correct]
CONT: Simply place hosiery and other delicates into your Voodoo wash bag, machine wash, then either tumble dry or hang out to dry.
French (Blanchissage)
sac de lavage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un sac de lavage protège la lingerie et empêche les armatures d'endommager la machine pendant l'essorage (rotation).