English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Production)
rod hanger [correct]
DEF: A device used to hang the sucker rods on the mast or in the derrick.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Production pétrolière)
dispositif de suspension des tiges de pompage [masculine noun]