English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
cane support [correct]
OBS: Enables cane to either hang on the edge of a table or if slid up from the underside of the table the cane will be in standing position.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
support de canne [correct, masculine noun]; accroche-canne [masculine noun]
CONT: Support de canne type grenouille. Peut être fixé à une table ou sur un meuble. Attache dans laquelle se clipse la canne.