English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Couplings (Mechanical Components); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
hang up in dummy couplings [correct]
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Accouplements (Composants mécaniques); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
fixer à de faux accouplements [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.
OBS: (IGE-freins à air).