English (Stationary Airport Facilities; Ground Installations (Air Forces))
hangarette [correct]
DEF: Hangar tailored to single aircraft, especially hard shelter.
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport; Installations au sol (Forces aériennes))
hangarette [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] avant de se diriger, de l'autre côté du tarmac, vers les chasseurs abrités sous hangarettes.