English (Airfields; Types of Constructed Works; Ground Installations (Air Forces))
blister hangar [correct]
CONT: Blister hangars were relatively small, temporary arched sheds built from either timber or steel.
French (Aérodromes; Types de constructions; Installations au sol (Forces aériennes))
hangar tonneau [masculine noun]