English (Types of Constructed Works; General Warehousing; Stationary Airport Facilities)
cantilever hangar [correct]
CONT: Summerside Aerospace Centre with 150, 000 square feet of cantilever hangar space, two-40, 000-square foot hangars and two runways(8, 000 and 5, 200 feet).
French (Types de constructions; Entreposage général; Installations fixes d'aéroport)
hangar-cantilever [masculine noun]; hangar en encorbellement [masculine noun]; hangar à toiture en porte-à-faux [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour éviter les supports gênants, on a généralisé [...] le système des hangars à toiture en porte-à-faux.