English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Operations (Air Forces))
tow crew [correct]
CONT: Attempts to stop the aircraft by the tow crew were unsuccessful. The right engine struck the D-12 tow tractor parked inside the hangar, before the nose contacted the hangar far wall structure, finally stopping the aircraft.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Opérations (Forces aériennes))
équipe de remorquage [correct, feminine noun]