English (Helicopters (Military))
hanger fitting [correct, officially approved]
OBS: hanger fitting : term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
support de chaise [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: support de chaise : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.