English (Advertising Media; Merchandising Techniques)
hanger [correct]
DEF: Advertising poster printed on both sides and often silhouetted so it can hang from ceilings and move freely.
OBS: The term "hanger" and its definition were reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Supports publicitaires; Techniques marchandes)
affiche suspendue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affiche publicitaire imprimée des deux côtés et souvent silhouettée qui est suspendue au plafond des établissements pour qu'elle bouge avec l'air.
OBS: Le terme «affiche suspendue» et la définition ont été extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Medios de publicidad; Técnicas mercantiles)
colgante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cartel publicitario impreso por ambas caras y frecuentemente silueteado que se cuelga del techo de los establecimientos para que se mueva con el aire.
OBS: El término "colgante" y la definición fueron extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.