English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Production)
horse head [correct]; horsehead [correct]; mule-head hanger [correct]; mule head [correct]
DEF: The curved section on the oil-well end of the walking beam of a beam pumping unit from which the bridle is suspended.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Production pétrolière)
balancier d'une pompe de puits [masculine noun]; tête de cheval [feminine noun]; tête de mule [feminine noun]