English (Camping and Caravanning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
food hanger [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Camping et caravaning; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
pendoir à provisions [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.