English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
bumper mounting bracket [correct]; bumper hanger bracket [correct]
DEF: Bracket attached to the chassis frame and on which the bumper is mounted.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
support de pare-chocs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce fixée au cadre de châssis et sur laquelle est monté le pare-chocs.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
soporte de defensa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pieza del bastidor en la que se fija la defensa.