English (Pipes and Fittings)
pipe hanger [correct]
DEF: Hinged device used to hang a pipe from a ceiling, a beam, etc.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
collier de suspension pour tubes [correct, masculine noun]; support de tuyauterie [masculine noun]; pendard [masculine noun]; étrier à tube [masculine noun]; attache de tuyau [feminine noun]; étrier de suspension [masculine noun]