English (Palletization; Materials Storage Equipment)
expansion shield bolt anchor; expanding sleeve anchor
CONT: Group II, expansion shield bolt anchors. Class 1, closed-end, bottom bearing, expansion shield anchors. These anchors are for use where the attachment of equipment or fixture is achieved without abutting the anchors. They may, therefore, be used with hanger rods and eyebolts. The closed-end, bottom bearing, expansion shield anchors are preferred for use in masonry of shallow depth or thickness. The shields may be removed, when necessary. Class 2, open-end expansion shield anchors.
French (Palettisation; Matériel de stockage)
boulon à coquille d'expansion [correct, masculine noun]; boulon d'ancrage avec coquille d'expansion [correct, masculine noun]; boulon avec coquille d'expansion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un boulon à coquille d'expansion peut être utilisé, par exemple, pour ancrer un palettier.