English (Trucking (Road Transport); Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
spring mounting bracket [correct]; spring mount [correct]; spring hanger [correct, officially approved]; spring bracket [correct]; spring carrier [correct]; spring carrier arm [correct]
DEF: Bracket attached to the chassis frame and on which one end of the suspension main spring leaf is mounted.
OBS: spring hanger : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Camionnage; Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
main de ressort [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; patte de fixation de ressort [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce fixée au cadre de châssis et sur laquelle est montée l'une des extrémités de la lame maîtresse d'un ressort de suspension.
OBS: main de ressort : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Suspensión (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
percha de muelle [correct, feminine noun]; soporte de muelle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pieza del bastidor en la que se fija uno de los extremos de la hoja principal de un muelle.