English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas; Long-Distance Pipelines)
pipe hanger [correct]
DEF: A device for supporting a pipeline.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Canalisations à grande distance)
étrier de suspension d'une canalisation [correct, masculine noun]