English (Trucking (Road Transport))
cam-type rear shackle bracket [correct]; hanger [correct]
DEF: Mounting bracket for a variable-rate spring.
OBS: The rear spring bracket is fitted with a rear plate to allow the upper leaf of the variable-rate spring to slide.
French (Camionnage)
main de ressort à glissière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Main de ressort arrière à flexibilité variable.
OBS: La main de ressort à glissière comporte un patin bombé sur lequel coulisse la lame supérieure du ressort à flexibilité variable.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
soporte grillete posterior tipo leva [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gancho de muelle de la suspensión trasera con flexibilidad variable.
OBS: La brida de muelle de leva tiene una zapata convexa sobre la que se desliza la hoja superior de un muelle de carga variable.