English (Pest Control Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Mechanical Construction)
gang hanger [correct]
CONT: Generally, greater clearances between discs and other machine parts improve trash clearance. A vertical guard, about 6 inches (15 cm) wide, can be used above the gang bearings to prevent trash build-up on the gang hangers.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux; Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Construction mécanique)
attache des trains de disques [feminine noun]; attache des trains [feminine noun]; attache de trains de disques [feminine noun]
CONT: En général, une plus grande distance entre les disques et les autres parties de la machine améliore ce rendement. On peut prévenir l'accumulation de débris sur, les attaches des trains de disques en plaçant au-dessus des roulements une garde verticale large d'environ 15 cm (6 po).