English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
liner hanger [correct]
DEF: A slip device that attaches the liner to the casing.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
suspension de la colonne perdue [correct, feminine noun]; suspension de colonne perdue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif de suspension pour colonne de tubage perdue.