English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
toggle hanger [correct, officially approved]
OBS: toggle hanger : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
support avec boulons à bascule [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: support avec boulons à bascule : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).