English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
trapeze hanger [correct, officially approved]
OBS: trapeze hanger : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
support trapézoïdal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: support trapézoïdal : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).