English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Ropemaking; Commercial Fishing)
hanging ratio [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ratio between the length of final rope and the length of netting ...
OBS: hanging ratio : designation standardized by ISO in 1973.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Corderie; Pêche commerciale)
rapport d'armement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; coefficient d'armement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport de la longueur du dernier cordage à la longueur de nappe de filet [...]
OBS: rapport d'armement : désignation normalisée par l'ISO en 1973.
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida; Cordelería; Pesca comercial)
relación del montaje [feminine noun]