English (Roofs (Building Elements))
hanging gutter [correct]; suspended gutter [correct]
DEF: A metal gutter which is hung from the eaves of a roof by metal ties, sometimes with support from the fascia.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
gouttière pendante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gouttière le plus souvent de section semicirculaire, posée sur des crochets de gouttière sous l'égout du toit.
Spanish (Techos (Elementos de edificios))
canalón colgado [correct, masculine noun]; canalón colgante [masculine noun]
DEF: Canal que va fijado al alero mediante fijadores.