English (Meats and Meat Industries)
block ready beef cut
CONT: Increased boxing of block ready beef cuts close to the slaughter point, the elimination of shipments of hanging beef and an extension of the block ready system to retail ready products would all enhance efficiency in the system.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
découpe de bœuf préparé en bloc [feminine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit d'une découpe de bœuf prête pour la vente au détail.