English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
downward bomburst
CONT: ... and concludes with the spectacular downward bomburst that leaves ribbons of white smoke hanging in the sky.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
éclatement [masculine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit d'une manœuvre d'acrobatie aérienne effectuée dans ce cas par les Snowbirds.