English (Horticulture)
hanging basket [correct]
DEF: A container made ... to resemble a basket to hold a plant hung up for decoration or for greenhouse cultivation ...
French (Horticulture)
corbeille suspendue [correct, feminine noun]; panier suspendu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les corbeilles suspendues sont une tendance de jardinage conçue pour placer des plantes [...] là où les yeux peuvent les voir.