English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hanging sedge [correct]; pendulous sedge [correct]; weeping sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex à épis pendants [correct, masculine noun]; laîche à épis pendants [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.