English (Wallpapering and Painting)
paperhanging [correct, officially approved]
OBS: paperhanging: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Papiers peints et peintures (application))
pose de papier peint [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pose de papier peint : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).