English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hanging bulrush [correct]; lined bulrush [correct]; pendulous bulrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
scirpe pendant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.