English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry)
hole for hanging [correct]; hanging hole
OBS: hole for hanging; hanging hole : terms taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie)
œillet de fixation [masculine noun]
OBS: œillet de fixation : terme tiré du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.