English (Household Utensils and Appliances (General))
basting spoon [correct]
CONT: Our Best 7-Pc. stainless steel tool set incl. : fork, masher, turner, basting and slotted spoons, ladle, hanging rack.
French (Équipement ménager (Généralités))
cuiller à jus [feminine noun]; cuiller à ragoût [feminine noun]; cuiller à sauce [feminine noun]
CONT: garniture 8 pièces acier chromé [...] : écumoire, cuiller à jus, spatule, pelle à friture, pelle à poisson, fourchette, louche et barre.