English (Surgery)
Wolfenden’s position [correct]
DEF: A position of the patient with the head hanging over the side of the bed.
French (Chirurgie)
position de Wolfenden [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La tête du patient déborde latéralement du bord du lit.