English (Clothing (General))
drip-dry shirt [correct]
OBS: To drip-dry a washed piece of clothing is to dry it by hanging it up for the water to run out of it, without the need for ironing... a drip-dry shirt.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
chemise séchée sur cintre [correct, feminine noun]