English (Curtains and Blinds)
roll-up blind [correct]; roll-up shade [correct]
CONT: Bamboo Roll-Up Blind. Really livens up a window! Comes complete with cord lock, pulley, hanging hooks, screws and pulling cord.
French (Rideaux et stores)
store [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Voici 2 stores en vinyle utilisables tant à l'intérieur qu'à l'extérieur d'une fenêtre. [...] Ils comportent un système d'enroulement avec cran d'arrêt, poulie et arrêtoir.