English (Maneuvering of Ships)
anchor acockbill [see observation]; anchor at cockbill; anchor a’cock-bill; anchor cock-billed
OBS: acockbill : With ends pointing upwards : applied to an anchor hanging from the hawse pipe; also to yards topped up by one lift for use as a derrick, or as a sign of mourning.
French (Manœuvre des navires)
ancre en veille [feminine noun]; ancre en péneau [feminine noun]; ancre en peneau [feminine noun]
DEF: Position de l'ancre sortie de l'écubier et prête à être mouillée.
Spanish (Maniobras de los buques)
ancla apeada [feminine noun]