English (Types of Paper)
hanging paper [correct]
DEF: [A strong] groundwood paper used in the manufacture of printed and decorated wall or hanging papers.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier tenture [correct, masculine noun]; papier peint [correct, masculine noun]