English (Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods; Internet and Telematics)
educational object repository [correct]
CONT: An educational object repository will contain hundreds of thousands of objects. Think of it as being similar to every college, university and school library in the province, every newspaper and magazine article, every teaching aid, software program, or wall hanging.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Internet et télématique)
dépôt d'objets éducatifs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Par dépôt d'objets éducatifs, on entend une collection de matériel didactique que l'on peut consulter en ligne et incorporer aux cours offerts par divers établissements.