English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Television (Radioelectricity))
wall-hanging television [correct]; wall hanging television set [correct]; wall hanging television; wall-screen television [correct]; wall screen television [correct]
DEF: A light-weight, usually large flat screen panel-shaped television set with an ultra-slim profile that can be hung on a wall.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Télévision (Radioélectricité))
téléviseur à suspendre [correct, masculine noun]; téléviseur mural [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Récepteur de télévision à écran mince et plat, généralement de grande dimension, dont le faible encombrement permet de l'accrocher à un mur.