English (Telecommunications; Electronic Circuits Technology; Electronic Measurements)
hangover time
OBS: of an echo suppressor
French (Télécommunications; Technologie des circuits électroniques; Mesures électroniques)
temps de maintien [masculine noun]
OBS: d'un suppresseur d'echo.