English (Economic Fluctuations)
measured recovery
CONT: For the rest of the decade the world thus seems likely to experience measured recovery, over excited securities markets and a big banking hangover in due course.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
reprise modérée [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour le reste de la décennie, il semble que l'on doive assister à une reprise modérée, à une grande agitation des marchés financiers et aux contrecoups qu'en subiront les systèmes bancaires.