English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
boiling vat for hanks [correct]; hank boiling vat [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
cuve à débouillir pour écheveaux [correct, feminine noun]