English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
crosswound package [correct]
CONT: Products and/or services : Dyeing : raw material, hank; crosswound package, cone.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
bobine croisée [correct, feminine noun]