English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Low German [correct]
DEF: Spoken language of the lowlands of northern Germany. It developed from Old Saxon and the Middle Low German speech of the citizens of the Hanseatic League.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
bas-allemand [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des dialectes germaniques qui étaient parlés dans la plaine d'Allemagne du Nord.