English (Lubrication Technology; Solid Fossil Fuels)
abrasion [correct]
DEF: Particle size reduction caused by the rubbing of pieces of coke against each other or against a hard surface.
French (Tribologie; Combustibles fossiles solides)
abrasion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diminution de la taille des particules résultant du frottement des morceaux de coke les uns contre les autres ou sur une surface dure.
Spanish (Técnica de lubricación; Combustibles fósiles sólidos)
abrasión [feminine noun]