English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Sociology of persons with a disability)
hard copy braille terminal
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
terminal à imprimante en braille [masculine noun]
OBS: Les aides techniques pour handicapés.