English (Practice and Procedural Law; Law of Evidence)
hardcore evidence [correct]; hard-core evidence [correct]
CONT: In order to obtain the hardcore evidence, the reader will have to get a copy of (in this case). The Canterbury Tales and find the text you’re referring to. This lack of evidence detracts from your paper and makes your argument seem weak.
French (Droit judiciaire; Droit de la preuve)
preuve indéniable [correct, feminine noun]; preuve irréfutable [correct, feminine noun]; preuve irréductible [correct, feminine noun]; preuve solide et évidente [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Le conseil avertit les éventuelles requérantes qu'elles devront fournir la preuve indéniable qu'il existe une demande et un marché pour le service proposé et prendre en considération plusieurs questions [...]
OBS: Indéniable. - Que l'on ne peut nier, réfuter : Une preuve indéniable de sa culpabilité.