English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
track correcting torsion-beam axle [correct]
OBS: The rear suspension has a "track correcting" torsion-beam axle, which is mounted in special metal-and-rubber pivot bushings to control undesirable rear-wheel steering in hard cornering.
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
essieu à poutre de torsion correctrice de voie