English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
quick acceleration [correct]
CONT: This controls lifting during quick acceleration, diving during sudden, hard braking, and body roll during cornering.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
accélération rapide [correct, feminine noun]