English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
rear-wheel steering [correct]
CONT: The rear suspension has a "track correcting" torsion-beam axle, which is mounted in special metal-and-rubber pivot bushings to control undesirable rear-wheel steering in hard cornering.
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
braquage de la roue arrière [correct, masculine noun]