English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
binder’s case [correct]; case [correct]
DEF: A preassembled hard cover for a book which comprises the front and back covers and connecting material across the spine, and wraps around the inside pages.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
couverture cartonnée [correct, feminine noun]; couverture d'emboîtage [correct, feminine noun]; emboîtage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enveloppe d'un livre constituée en principe par deux plats en carton, le plat recto et le plat verso, et un dos en carte, le tout recouvert de peau, de toile ou de papier.