English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
hard cover binding [correct]
DEF: an edition of a book which is cased in boards.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
relié toile [correct, masculine noun]; livre cartonné [correct, masculine noun]; livre relié [correct, masculine noun]