English (Artificial Intelligence)
fuzzy clustering [correct]; soft clustering [correct]
DEF: ... an unsupervised learning that groups data samples into clusters with different weights or probabilities.
CONT: In contrast to hard clustering techniques such as k-means that assigns each data sample to exactly one cluster, fuzzy clustering allows data samples to belong to more than one cluster. Thus, fuzzy clustering introduces uncertainty in data segmentation.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
regroupement flou [correct, masculine noun]