English (Informatics; Storage Media (Data Processing))
logical image [correct]
CONT: A logical image of a hard drive will capture all the "active" data... Typically, deleted space, deleted files and fragments will not be captured.
French (Informatique; Supports d'information (Informatique))
image logique [feminine noun]