English (IT Security)
clean the hard disk [correct]
DEF: To run a disinfection program to remove all viruses from the infected disk.
French (Sécurité des TI)
nettoyer le disque dur [correct]
DEF: Exécuter un programme de désinfection de façon à supprimer tous les virus du disque dur.