English (Phraseology)
drive somebody [correct]
DEF: Force somebody to act in a particular way.
PHR: Drive somebody hard, into doing something, to rebellion.
French (Phraséologie)
forcer quelqu'un [correct]; contraindre quelqu'un [correct]; obliger quelqu'un [correct]; pousser quelqu'un [correct]