English (Printing Processes - Various; Information Processing (Informatics))
deferred printing [correct]
CONT: Deferred printing allows reports to be saved on the hard drive for printing at a later time.
French (Procédés d'impression divers; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
impression en différé [correct, feminine noun]; impression différée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Impression différée. Ne faites pas attendre tout le monde pendant que vous imprimez un gros document. Stockez la tâche d'impression et indiquez à l'imprimante de l'imprimer à un moment plus opportun.
Spanish (Distintos procesos de impresión; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
impresión diferida [correct, feminine noun]