English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
hard amber durum wheat [correct]
CONT: Durum wheat with 75% or more of hard, vitreous kernels of amber colour.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
blé extra dur ambré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Blé dur contenant 75% ou plus de grains vitreux à cassure cornée, de couleur ambre.