English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
amber durum wheat [correct]; ADUR [correct]
OBS: Durum wheat with 60% or more but less than 75% of hard, vitreous kernels of amber colour.
OBS: Terminology used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
blé dur ambré [correct, masculine noun]; ADUR [correct, masculine noun]; blé ambré dur [masculine noun]
OBS: Blé dur contenant de 60% à 75% de grains vitreux à cassure cornée, de couleur ambre.
OBS: Blé dur ambré : Terminologie en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
trigo semolero ambarino [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Canada Western Amber Durum (CWAD) (Trigo Semolero Ambarino Tipo Canada Western) con un alto rendimiento de semolina.