English (Commercial Fishing)
flat rectangular otter board [correct]; flat rectangular door [correct]; rectangular flat otter board [correct]
CONT: Rectangular flat otter board. This is the widely used otter board for bottom trawling … The board is assembled by joining planks [of hard wood] and fixing them together with long bolts or mild steel straps. A wide metallic shoe is used to prevent digging into the mud and is rounded off at the leading edge so that it can ride over obstructions. … these boards are hydrodynamically not very efficient and also not suitable for rough grounds as they [cannot] slide over obstacles.
French (Pêche commerciale)
panneau rectangulaire plat [correct, masculine noun]; panneau traditionnel rectangulaire plat [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
puerta rectangular plana [correct, feminine noun]