English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
bobbin line [correct]; bobbin wire [correct]; bobbin roller gear [correct]
DEF: An assembly of spheres, discs, or cylindrical rollers attached along the forward edge of the lower panel of a trawl to protect it on hard or uneven ground.
CONT: The footrope was linked to a bobbin line with 150 mm ... diameter rubber disks, lead weights, chains and steel cable ...
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
ligne de diabolos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chapelet de sphères, de disques ou de cylindres placé le long du bourrelet et servant à la protection de la partie inférieure du chalut sur des fonds durs et irréguliers.
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Pesca comercial)
línea de diábolos [proposal, feminine noun]