English (Testing and Debugging)
hard error [correct, standardized]; solid error
DEF: A permanent error that always recurs on successive attempts to read data.
OBS: hard error : term standardized by CSA International and ISO.
French (Test et débogage)
erreur récurrente [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; erreur persistante [feminine noun]
DEF: Erreur permanente qui se répète à chacune des nouvelles lectures des données.
OBS: erreur récurrente : terme normalisé par la CSA International et l'ISO.
Spanish (Prueba y depuración)
error permanente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Error que no puede corregirse y que por lo general causa la terminación de la ejecución del programa.