English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
bearing error [correct]; error in bearing [correct]
CONT: Bearing errors are invariably present and are hard to estimate, therefore radar bearings must always be treated with caution.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
erreur de relèvement [correct, feminine noun]; erreur de relèvement radiogoniométrique [correct, feminine noun]