English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Foreign Trade)
hard peg [correct]
CONT: During the past decade, many countries have changed their exchange rate regimes, moving from crisis-prone soft pegs to hard pegs or floating regimes.
PHR: To adopt hard pegs.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Commerce extérieur)
arrimage ferme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au cours de la dernière décennie, de nombreux pays ont adopté des régimes de change différents, abandonnant l'arrimage souple, sujet aux crises, pour l'arrimage ferme ou le flottement.
PHR: Opter pour l'arrimage ferme.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Comercio exterior)
vínculo cambiario rígido [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En los últimos 10 años muchos países han modificado su régimen cambiario, pasando de un vínculo cambiario flexible - propicio para las crisis - a un vínculo cambiario rígido o a un régimen de flotación.
PHR: Adoptar un vínculo cambiario rígido.