English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
hard fault [correct]; hard failure [correct]
French (Techniques industrielles; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
panne machine [correct, feminine noun]; incident machine [correct, masculine noun]