English (Building Elements; Urban Planning)
podium deck [correct]
CONT: With more and more underground structures, such as car parking garages, the amount of podium decks is growing fast... These podium decks are often designed as outdoor accessible space, increasing usable space and property value, and feature a combination of hard and landscaped areas.
French (Éléments du bâtiment; Aménagement urbain)
terrasse [correct, feminine noun]