English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining))
blast flame
CONT: [The medium size blow torch] produces hard blast flame adjustable from 3" long, 5/8" diameter to 6" long, 1" diameter.
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux)
flamme soufflante [feminine noun]
CONT: Le chalumeau [moyen] produit une flamme soufflante dure, réglable de 3 po de longueur et 5/8 po de diamètre, à 6 po de longueur et 1 po de diamètre.