English (Botany)
elm [correct]
DEF: Any tree of the genus Ulmus.
OBS: ... the hard, tough wood of this tree used extensively for implements, furniture, and barrel hoops.
French (Botanique)
orme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout arbre du genre Ulmus, de la famille des Ulmaceae.
OBS: Arbre atteignant 20 à 30 mètres de haut, à feuilles dentelées, au bois dur et lourd.
Spanish (Botánica)
olmo [masculine noun]