English (National and International Economics)
growing economy [correct]
CONT: ... we need to make sure that the benefits of a growing economy are felt by more and more people—with more good, well-paying jobs for the middle class and everyone working hard to join it.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
économie croissante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous devons […] nous assurer que les avantages de l'économie croissante sont ressentis par de plus en plus de Canadiens – en créant de meilleurs emplois bien rémunérés pour la classe moyenne et pour les personnes qui travaillent fort pour en faire partie.