English (Types of Trade Goods; Foreign Trade)
durable goods [correct]; consumer durables [correct]; hard goods [correct]; durable consumer goods [correct]; consumer durable goods [correct]
DEF: Consumer goods with a relatively long life span such as books, automobiles and appliances.
CONT: Consumer goods, like capital goods, can be categorized as nondurable or soft goods, expected to last less than three years (food, clothing, tobacco, gasoline), and durable goods, expected to last longer than three years (books, automobiles, appliances, furniture). Some authorities also use a third category, semidurable goods, which last from six months to three years (clothing, shoes, etc.).
French (Types d'objets de commerce; Commerce extérieur)
biens durables [correct, masculine noun]; biens de consommation durables [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Biens mobiliers, ayant une durée d'utilisation assez prolongée, par exemple meubles et appareils électroménagers.
Spanish (Tipos de bienes comerciales; Comercio exterior)
bienes duraderos [correct, masculine noun]; bienes de consumo duraderos [correct, masculine noun]; bienes de uso durable [masculine noun]
DEF: Bienes de consumo con una vida relativamente larga tales como libros, automóviles y aparatos electrodomésticos.