English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hardgrass [correct]; common hardgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sclérochloa ferme [correct, masculine noun]; sclérochloa dur [correct, masculine noun]; gazon dur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.