English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
curved sicklegrass [correct]; curved hard grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lepture courbé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.