English (Restaurant Equipment)
clean-up machine [correct]
CONT: Clean-up machines.... For heavy duty pot and pan cleaning. Use at low speed on aluminum, high speed on steel and for cleaning meat blocks.... For cleaning hard grease and carbon from flat parts of stoves, broilers and pans.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
polisseuse [feminine noun]
DEF: Machine pour nettoyer chaudrons, plaques à rôtir, dessus de poêles, etc.