English (Ice Hockey)
slew foot [correct]
DEF: A dangerous play where a player comes from behind an opposing skater and trips the player unexpectedly by dragging the skate so the victim falls to the ice and quite often hits his head or lands hard due to the sneaky nature of the crime.
French (Hockey sur glace)
croc-en-jambe par derrière [correct, masculine noun]