English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
light ice cream [correct]; lite ice cream [correct]
DEF: Traditional ice cream made with milk ingredients, sugar, stabilizers and other flavourings that contains at least 25% less milk fat than regular hard ice cream.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
crème glacée légère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crème glacée traditionnelle fabriquée avec des substances laitières, du sucre, des stabilisants et d’autres aromatisants, et contenant au moins 25 % moins de matière grasse du lait que la crème glacée dure régulière.