English (Skating)
hard ice [correct]; stiff ice [correct]
OBS: Skating - General term(s).
French (Patinage)
glace dure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: glace sèche qui ne glisse pas.
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage - généralités.