English (Printing Processes - Various)
hard packing [correct]
DEF: [The dressing] of platen or printing cylinder with hard paper or board to get a sharp clear impression when printing on hard, smooth papers, such as s. c. [super calendered] book papers.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
habillage sec [correct, masculine noun]