English (Cast Iron)
phosphoric cast iron [correct]; phosphoric pig iron [correct]
DEF: Cast iron containing not more than about 0.7% phosphorus.
OBS: The latter element renders the iron more fluid when molten and it can be used for thin-section and intricate castings, but it is also rather hard and brittle.
French (Fonte)
fonte phosphoreuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonte élaborée à partir de minerai phosphoreux.