English (IT Security)
hard copy key [correct]
DEF: A physical keying material, such as printed key lists, punched or printed key tapes.
French (Sécurité des TI)
clé physique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Matériel de chiffrement sur support physique tel que des listes de clés imprimées, des bandes-clés perforées ou imprimées.