English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
deviation-bar chart [correct]
CONT: The deviation-bar chart presents bars extending left or right [of a common base line], each item having only one bar. It is useful for comparing differences between actual results and a program standard, especially when these differences are so small that they would be hard to compare on a chart showing the totals.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
graphique à tuyaux d'orgue plus-moins [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le graphique "Semi-log Plus-Moins" (...) a pour but d'enregistrer clairement les variations [positives et négatives] de trésorerie d'une entreprise.