English (Customs and Excise)
customs return [correct]
CONT: Given such bias at this fine level of detail for aggregating identical items, it is hard to imagine disaggregated unit values based on customs returns being robust to unit value bias.
French (Douanes et accise)
relevé des douanes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les chiffres sont différents de ceux présentés dans le numéro d'hier parce que, pour connaître la destination de nos exportations, on doit utiliser les relevés des douanes.