English (Computer Graphics)
Hard Light blend mode [correct]; Hard Light [correct]
CONT: Hard Light : Multiplies or screens the colors, depending on the blend color. The effect is similar to shining a harsh spotlight on the image.
OBS: Record created as part of a collaborative pilot project between the Université du Québec à Hull and the Terminology and Standardization Directorate of the Translation Bureau.
French (Infographie)
mode Lumière crue [correct, masculine noun]; Lumière crue [correct, feminine noun]; mode de fusion Lumière crue [masculine noun]
OBS: Fiche réalisée dans le cadre d'un projet pilote de collaboration entre l'Université du Québec à Hull et la Direction de la terminologie et de la normalisation du Bureau de la traduction.